Waiheke Ferry Services for Every Traveler

Discover the island of wine and adventure with Fullers360 – the go-to choice for the most frequent ferry services to Waiheke.

Fullers360 has travel options to suit all. The Waiheke Walk-up is the primary passenger ferry service offering high frequency, regular sailings to Waiheke Island all year-round. A Waiheke Walk-up ferry ticket is valid for any scheduled Waiheke Walk-up sailing, up to a year from purchase. You can also take advantage of off-peak travel times for a 50% discounted return ticket price.

On a fixed schedule or traveling for a special occasion? The all-new Waiheke Reserve ferry allows you to pre-book your chosen date and time to secure your seat. You can board the ferry up to 20 minutes before departure to settle in and get on island time before you arrive. Whether you’re looking for a quick escape or planning a day trip, Fullers360 has your travel to the island covered.

Discover Waiheke your way with Hop-On Hop-Off Explorer Bus for $69 - usually $89.


Don't have a Waiheke Winter Passport? Purchase one HERE.

Currently closed
Monday
7:00am - 7:15pm
Tuesday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Wednesday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Thursday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Friday
7:00am - 6:00pm
Saturday
7:00am - 7:00pm
Sunday
7:00am - 7:00pm

Similar Nearby

Explore some of the other offerings nearby to Fullers360 below. Waiheke Island has a wide range of venues and activities to suit every person so you're bound to find something you'll love on your next visit!

Enjoi

Waiheke Car Rental

The Wine Tasting Company

Kiwi Connect

We provide Scenic tours, Scenic Wine tours , private tours, and Corporate Transport. Our tours are fantastic for small groups and we get to those special little places on the Island. It's a great day out with us & our forte is private tours.

Currently closed, next open Monday

9:00am - 5:00pm

View business page